Lawrence County property record for 261 Thornhill Dr, Pulaski, PA 16143
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,580 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 5.54 acres (241,322 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,288 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 29-3704-0189J |
| Primary APN | 29-3704-0189J |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,580 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,580 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,580 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 241,322 sqft (5.54 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 1,346 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 261 THORNHILL DR |
|---|---|
| City | PULASKI |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16143-1529 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RES |
| Legal Description | 5.54 ACRES H 189J-189H-189I |
| Legal Subdivision | PULASK TWP. - GENERAL |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PULASKI |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 10400 |
Source: Lawrence County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 261 THORNHILL DR, PULASKI, PA 16143-1529 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lawrence County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lawrence County |
| County Subdivision | Pulaski Township |
| Unified School District | Wilmington Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,288.00 (+0.56%) | $158,200 (-) Land $43,500 Building $114,700 | |
| 2025 | $4,264.00 (+6.41%) | $158,200 (+2.06%) Land $43,500 Building $114,700 | |
| 2024 | $155,000 (-) Land $40,300 Building $114,700 | ||
| 2023 | $4,007.00 Homeowner's exemption | $155,000 Land $40,300 Building $114,700 | |
| 2020 | $158,200 (+2.06%) Land $43,500 Building $114,700 | ||
| 2002 | $155,000 Land $40,300 Building $114,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures