Butler County property record for 261 Pine Dr, Butler, PA 16002
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,524 sqft · built 2004 |
| Lot Size | 1.5 acres (65,340 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $185,270 (Feb 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $564 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 2901F151 16L0000 |
| Primary APN | 2901F151 16L0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,524 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Lot Area | 65,340 sqft (1.5 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 261 PINE DR |
|---|---|
| City | BUTLER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16002-9283 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1.50 ACS - LOT 3 HSE |
| Legal Subdivision | THE NEBEL |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SUMMIT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 911200 |
Source: Butler County records, as of June 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 261 PINE DR, BUTLER, PA 16002-9283 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 12, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 12, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 18, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20202932 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Summit Township |
| Unified School District | Butler Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $564.00 (-76.72%) | $16,727 (-) Land $860 Building $15,867 | $16,727 (-) Building $16,727 |
| 2025 | $2,423.00 (+2.24%) | $16,727 (-) Land $860 Building $15,867 | |
| 2024 | $2,370.00 | $16,727 Land $860 Building $15,867 | |
| $16,727 Building $16,727 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1978–2004) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 1,000 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures