Clarion County property record for 261 Maxwell Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 364 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 3.81 acres (165,964 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $10,900 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2023 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12-003210 |
| Primary APN | 12-003210 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 364 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Lot Area | 165,964 sqft (3.81 acres) |
| Street Address | 261 MAXWELL RD |
|---|---|
| City | CLARION |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16214-7129 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HIGHLAND |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2024 |
| Census Tract | 160202 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 261 MAXWELL RD, CLARION, PA 16214-7129 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 10, 1997 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 10, 1997 |
| Deed Book / Page | 479 / 336 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 261 MAXWELL RD, CLARION, PA 16214-7129 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 3, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 261 MAXWELL RD, CLARION, PA 16214-7129 |
| Document Number | 2023002646 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 12, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-002646 |
| Name | CLARION COUNTY COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CLARION, PA 16214 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 119 Months |
| Due | Aug 25, 2033 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Highland Township |
| Unified School District | Clarion Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,900.00 (+931.22%) | $158,000 (+1,282.93%) Land $38,900 Building $119,100 | |
| 2025 | $1,057.00 (+2.22%) | $158,000 (+1,282.93%) Land $38,900 Building $119,100 | |
| 2024 | $1,034.00 | $11,425 Land $1,630 Building $9,795 | |
| 1975 | $11,425 Land $1,630 Building $9,795 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures