Missoula County property record for 261 Capdevilla, Lolo, MT 59847 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
| Square Footage | 2,720 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 14,549 sqft (0.334 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $812,763 (2026) |
| Tax Bill | $5,148.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R0487925 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,720 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,572 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,520 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,500 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 14,549 sqft (0.334 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 552 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 400 sqft Deck |
| Porch Area | 64 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 0005807266 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-9612 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | WEST VIEW # 3, S27, T12 N, R20 W, BLOCK 7, LOT 6 |
| Legal Subdivision | WEST VIEW # 3 |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Minor Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 1502 |
Source: Missoula County records · APN R0487925
Assessment roll updated September 15, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 28, 2026 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage EVERETT FINANCIAL INC |
| Jan 16, 2026 | Transfer on Death Deed, Transfer |
| Jan 10, 2024 | Transfer on Death Deed, Transfer |
| Nov 08, 2021 | Transfer on Death Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 28, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 28, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 27, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20267805 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1128 / 1068 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 03, 2024 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0010960760 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | May 28, 2026 |
| Property Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Document Number | 0000007805 |
| Book / Page | 1128 / 1068 |
| Instrument Date | May 28, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20267805 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 03, 2026 |
| Title Company | TITLE SERVICES |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Estimated Sales Price |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Document Number | 0000007806, |
|---|---|
| Date | May 28, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20267806 |
| Name | EVERETT FINANCIAL INC |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 01, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.3% |
| Initial Type | Fixed Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Property Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Document Number | 0011231083 |
| Book / Page | 1123 / 1083 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 16, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202600820 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4209 EDGEWATER WAY, STEVENSVILLE, MT 59870-6466 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Jan 10, 2024 |
| Property Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Document Number | 0010960760 |
| Book / Page | 1096 / 760 |
| Map Reference | MB 11 PG 68 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 03, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202400291 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 275, LOLO, MT 59847-0275 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Nov 08, 2021 |
| Property Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Document Number | 0010661130 |
| Book / Page | 1066 / 1130 |
| Map Reference | MB 11 PG 68 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 29, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202128000 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 261 CAPDEVILLA, LOLO, MT 59847-9612 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 275, LOLO, MT 59847-0275 |
Source: Missoula County records · Assessment roll updated September 15, 2025 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148.00 (-10.73%) | $618,000 (+17.25%) Land $132,537 Building $485,463 | $618,000 (+17.25%) Land $132,537 Building $485,463 |
| 2024 | $5,767.00 (-0.72%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,809.00 | $527,100 | $527,100 Land $102,846 Building $424,254 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures