Allegheny County property record for 260 Pine Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
| Square Footage | 2,320 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 30,000 sqft (0.689 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $111,000 (1980) |
| Tax Bill | $1,365.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 944-P-123 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,320 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 3 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 30,000 sqft (0.689 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 260 PINE RD |
|---|---|
| City | PITTSBURGH |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15237-4960 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUNSET ACRES PLAN #21 LOT 100X300 PINE RD 1 STY BRK & FRA HSE-INT GAR 260 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUNSET ACRES PLAN |
| Legal Block | 944P |
| Legal Lot Number | 123 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Minor Civil Division | MCCANDLESS |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 413201 |
Source: Allegheny County records · APN 944-P-123
Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 260 PINE RD, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-4960 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 08, 1980 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 08, 1980 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 6208 / 855 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County records · Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| County Subdivision | McCandless Township |
| Unified School District | North Allegheny School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,365.00 (-76.54%) Homeowner's exemption | $212,300 (-) Land $36,700 Building $175,600 | $230,300 (-) Land $36,700 Building $193,600 |
| 2025 | $5,818.00 (+6.62%) Homeowner's exemption | $212,300 (-) Land $36,700 Building $175,600 | |
| 2023 | $5,457.00 Homeowner's exemption | $212,300 Land $36,700 Building $175,600 | |
| 2012 | $230,300 Land $36,700 Building $193,600 |
260 Pine Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Allegheny County (42003C), updated September 10, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 43rd in Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 7,143 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures