Centre County property record for 258 Webb Ln, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 600 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 3.4 acres (148,104 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $65,000 (May 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $835 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-013-,055-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-013-,055-,0000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 600 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 148,104 sqft (3.4 acres) |
| Street Address | 258 WEBB LN |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4409 MILLER DR, MOUNT JOY, PA 17552-9354 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 26, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | May 26, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Apr 25, 1968 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2199 / 353 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Recording Date | May 26, 2017 |
| Property Address | 258 WEBB LN, SPRING MILLS, PA 16875 |
| Document Number | 02199/0353 |
| Book / Page | 2199 / 0353 |
| Instrument Date | May 26, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 31, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $650.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1314 MILLERSVILLE PIKE, LANCASTER, PA 17603-6614 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $835.00 (+2.83%) | $13,310 (-) Land $12,310 Building $1,000 | |
| 2025 | $26,620 (-) Land $24,620 Building $2,000 | ||
| 2024 | $812.00 | $13,310 Land $12,310 Building $1,000 | |
| 1994 | $26,620 Land $24,620 Building $2,000 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 47% of the US · above 97.8% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 38 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures