Centre County property record for 258 Gate Dr, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1,344 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 1.15 acres (50,094 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $31,138 (Dec 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $1,251 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21-002-,014-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 21-002-,014-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 50,094 sqft (1.15 acres) |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 258 GATE DR |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GREGG |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 10902 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 111, MILLHEIM, PA 16854-0111 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 8, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 8, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 10, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2191 / 492 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Gregg Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,251.00 (+3.65%) | $19,625 (-) Land $7,150 Building $12,475 | |
| 2025 | $39,250 (-) Land $14,300 Building $24,950 | ||
| 2024 | $1,207.00 | $19,625 Land $7,150 Building $12,475 | |
| 1994 | $39,250 Land $14,300 Building $24,950 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · above 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures