Schoharie County and Summit Town property record for 2561 State Rte 10, Summit, NY 12175 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Other |
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
| Square Footage | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 337,154 sqft (7.74 acres) |
| Last Sale | $25,000 (2016) |
| Tax Bill | $1,658.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 434800 123.-3-39 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,200 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 600 sqft Upper Floors |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1984 |
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Foundation Type | No Foundation Foundation |
| Lot Area | 337,154 sqft (7.74 acres) |
| Lot Width | 487 ft Width |
| Porch Area | 640 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 545J185023 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2561 STATE ROUTE 10 |
| City | SUMMIT |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 12175 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 39.000 |
| Jurisdiction | SCHOHARIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | SUMMIT |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1032 |
| Census Tract | 740500 |
Source: Schoharie County and Summit Town records · APN 434800 123.-3-39
Assessment roll updated May 14, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11 ANDERSON WAY, PAWLING, NY 12564-2053 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 14, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 14, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 28, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1033 / 137 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHOHARIE NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 02, 2022 |
| Property Address | 2561 STATE ROUTE 10, SUMMIT, NY 12175 |
| Document Number | 001158/244 |
| Book / Page | 1158 / 244 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 17, 2022 |
| Instrument | 807117 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 21, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11 WEST ST, PAWLING, NY 12564-1042 |
Source: Schoharie County and Summit Town records · Assessment roll updated May 14, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Schoharie County |
| County Subdivision | Summit Town |
| Unified School District | Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658.00 | $25,000 (-) Land $16,000 Building $9,000 | $64,935 (+11.04%) Land $41,558 Building $23,377 |
| 2023 | $25,000 (-) Land $16,000 Building $9,000 | $58,480 (+9.94%) Land $37,427 Building $21,053 | |
| 2022 | $25,000 Land $16,000 Building $9,000 | $53,191 Land $34,042 Building $19,149 | |
| 2020 | $2,499.00 |
2561 State Rte 10 is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Schoharie County (36095C), updated February 16, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures