Clearwater County property record for 25451 340th St, Shevlin, MN 56676
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 940 sqft · built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 4.91 acres (213,880 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $642 (2026) |
| APN | 14.003.0400 |
| Primary APN | 14.003.0400 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 940 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Lot Area | 213,880 sqft (4.91 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 768 sqft |
| Street Address | 25451 340TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | SHEVLIN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56676-4066 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION 03 TOWNSHIP 146 RANGE 036 |
| Legal Range | 36 |
| Legal Township | 146 |
| Legal Section | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | CLEARWATER MN |
| Township / Civil Division | MOOSE CREEK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2119 |
| Census Tract | 200 |
Source: Clearwater County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 25451 340TH ST, SHEVLIN, MN 56676-4066 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Clearwater County assessment roll, as of August 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Clearwater County |
| County Subdivision | Moose Creek Township |
| Unified School District | Bagley Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $642.00 (+15.47%) Homeowner's exemption | $150,100 (-) Land $43,900 Building $106,200 | $150,100 (-) Land $43,900 Building $106,200 |
| 2025 | $150,100 (-0.92%) Land $43,900 Building $106,200 | $150,100 (-0.92%) Land $43,900 Building $106,200 | |
| 2024 | $151,500 (+33.72%) Land $43,900 Building $107,600 | $151,500 (+33.72%) Land $43,900 Building $107,600 | |
| 2022 | $556.00 Homeowner's exemption | $113,300 Land $32,300 Building $81,000 | $113,300 Land $32,300 Building $81,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 60% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Garden Valley Technologies Fiber | 6,000 / 6,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures