25367 Georgetown Rd, #B, Lanark, IL 61046 Property Records

Carroll County property record for 25367 Georgetown Rd, #B, Lanark, IL 61046

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,798 sqft · built 1978
Lot Size0.53 acres (23,087 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$112,500 (Mar 2016)
Tax Bill$3,071 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN01-05-20-400-003

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01-05-20-400-003

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures7 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,798 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,798 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,798 sqft
Game RoomGame Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1978
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1978
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area23,087 sqft (0.53 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area624 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchSlab
Porch Area20 sqft
Deck Area280 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelElectric

Location & Zoning

Street Address25367 GEORGETOWN RD, B
CityLANARK
StateIL
Zip61046-8703
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionS20 T25 R6 PT E 1/2 & W 1/2 OF E 1/2 SE. 01-000-136-20
Legal Range06W
Legal Township25N
Legal Section20
Legal Block25
Legal Lot Number6
JurisdictionCARROLL IL
Township / Civil DivisionCHERRY GROVE-SHANNON
Census Block Group1
Census Block1076
Census Tract960100

Owner

Source: Carroll County records, as of June 23, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMar 16, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 16, 2016 · Amount on Record
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Carroll County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIllinois
CountyCarroll County
County SubdivisionCherry Grove-Shannon Township
Unified School DistrictEastland Community Unit School District 308 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,071.00 (+7.53%)$61,684 Land $3,918 Building $57,766$185,070 Land $11,755 Building $173,315
2024$2,856.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 17, 2010

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 95% of the US · lower than 70% of Illinois
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
JCWIFI.com
Fixed Wireless
200 / 200
Rise Broadband
Fixed Wireless
50 / 10

Nearby Properties on Georgetown Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number