Montgomery County property record for 252 Twining Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,779 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 0.287 acres (12,515 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $240,000 (Aug 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $6,620 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 46-00-03874-31-9 |
| Primary APN | 46-00-03874-31-9 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,779 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,083 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 12,515 sqft (0.287 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 156 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 240 sqft |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 78 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 399 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 252 TWINING RD |
|---|---|
| City | LANSDALE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19446-6315 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | 80 X 156 12515 SF |
| Legal Subdivision | CANTERBURY SEC 02 |
| Legal Block | 14V |
| Legal Lot Number | 132 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONTGOMERY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 200607 |
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 252 TWINING RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-6315 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 8, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 8, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200217122 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5419 / 821 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 14, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0061230476 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 25, 2019 |
| Property Address | 252 TWINING RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-6315 |
| Document Number | 0061230476 |
| Book / Page | 006123 / 000476 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 14, 2019 |
| Instrument | 5518 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 8, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 252 TWINING RD LANSDALE PA 194466315, LANSDALE, PA 19446-6315 |
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Montgomery Township |
| Unified School District | North Penn School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,620.00 | $161,060 (-) | $161,060 (-) |
| 2025 | $6,620.00 (+10.19%) | $161,060 (-) Land $51,210 Building $109,850 | $161,060 (-) Land $51,210 Building $109,850 |
| 2024 | $6,008.00 | $161,060 (-) Land $51,210 Building $109,850 | |
| 2023 | $6,008.00 (+4.82%) | $161,060 Land $51,210 Building $109,850 | |
| 2022 | $5,732.00 | ||
| 1998 | $161,060 (-) Land $51,210 Building $109,850 | ||
| 1996 | $161,060 Land $51,210 Building $109,850 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTH WALES WATER AUTHORITY serves 72,496 people · EPA ID PA1460048 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 274 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures