251 Kent Rd S, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754 Property Records

Cornwall Town property record for 251 Kent Rd S, Cornwall Bridge, CT 06754

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,016 sqft · built 1993
Lot Size1.97 acres (85,813 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Tax Bill$1,349 (2025)
APN98100888

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN98100888
Alternative APN
  • CORN M:A02 B:02 L:03

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area1,016 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,016 sqft
Basement Area616 sqft
Unfinished Basement616 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1993
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1993
Architectural StyleCape Cod
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area85,813 sqft (1.97 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number98100888
Street Address251 KENT RD S
CityCORNWALL BRIDGE
StateCT
Zip06754
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number3
JurisdictionCORNWALL CT
Township / Civil DivisionCORNWALL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2076
Census Tract263200

Owner

Source: Cornwall Town records, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing AddressPO BOX 231, CORNWALL BRIDGE, CT 06754-0231
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Cornwall Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionCornwall Town
Elementary School DistrictCornwall School District (PK - 08)
Secondary School DistrictRegional School District 01 (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,349.00$84,500 (-) Building $84,500$59,150 Building $59,150
2024$1,349.00 (+8.62%)
2023$1,242.00$84,500 Building $84,500

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemKUGEMAN VILLAGE
private · serves 54 people · EPA ID CT0311021
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionOct 2025
Lead2 ppb (2022–2024)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Optimum
Fiber · Cable
8,000 / 8,000
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

May also be available: Frontier.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Kent Rd S

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number