2500 Jacob Dr, Sinking Spring (Reading), PA 19608 Property Records

Berks County property record for 2500 Jacob Dr, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,628 sqft · built 2003
Lot Size0.24 acres (10,454 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$267,779 (Aug 2003)
Tax Bill$3,342 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN4386-20-70-5529

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN4386-20-70-5529
Alternative APNs
  • 80-4386-20-70-5529
  • 80000344
  • 000344

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms9 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area2,628 sqft Living Area
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2003
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2003
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area10,454 sqft (0.24 acres)
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number80000344
Street Address2500 JACOB DR
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19608-9174
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionWERNER ESTATE
Legal Block70
Legal Lot Number142
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionSPRING
Census Block Group3
Census Block3018
Census Tract10803

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 4386-20-70-5529

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address2500 JACOB DR, READING, PA 19608-9174
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleAug 12, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 12, 2003 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200360391
Deed Book / Page3835 / 137
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionSpring Township
Unified School DistrictWilson School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$3,342.00 (+11.92%) Homeowner's exemption$192,900 (-) Land $37,100 Building $155,800$37,100 (-80.77%) Land $37,100
2024$2,986.00$192,900 Land $37,100 Building $155,800
1994$192,900 Land $37,100 Building $155,800

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Berks County (42011C), updated February 26, 2018 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420110108033, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 488 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Greenlight Networks HoldingFiber10,000 / 10,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250

May also be available at this address: T-Mobile USA, Verizon. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on Jacob Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number