Arapahoe County property record for 249 E Highline Cir, Apt 104, Centennial, CO 80122
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 920 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 0.01 acres (436 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $190,000 (Jul 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $1,893 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2020 Sale & Mortgage Sep 2018 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 2077-27-1-22-140 |
| Primary APN | 2077-27-1-22-140 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Units | 47 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 920 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 920 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2014 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 436 sqft (0.01 acres) |
| Patio Area | 50 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 032182211 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 249 E HIGHLINE CIR, 104 |
| City | CENTENNIAL |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80122-1036 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | SUBDIVISIONCD 033140 SUBDIVISIONNAME HIGHLINE MEADOWS CONDOS BLOCK 249 LOT 104 UNIT 104 BLDG 249 AS PER CONDO DECLARATION RECORDED IN B2873 P367 HIGHLINE MEADOWS CONDOS |
| Legal Range | 68W |
| Legal Township | 5S |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Quarter | 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | HIGHLINE MEADOWS CONDOS |
| Legal Block | 249 |
| Legal Lot Number | 104 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Township / Civil Division | SOUTHWEST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 5625 |
Source: Arapahoe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 249 E HIGHLINE CIR, 104, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-1036 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 7, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage CHERRY CREEK MORTGAGE CO INC |
| Sep 26, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit KEYBANK USA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 7, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 7, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 20, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202082381 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 1, 1984 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 4134000166 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Recording Date | Jul 7, 2020 |
| Property Address | 249 E HIGHLINE CIR APT 104, 104, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-1036 |
| Document Number | 00E0082381 |
| Map Reference | DOC 1786266 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 6, 2020 |
| Instrument | E0082381 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 22, 2022 |
| Title Company | 8Z TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $19.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 249 E HIGHLINE CIR APT 104, 104, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-1036 |
| Document Number | 00E0082382 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 7, 2020 |
| Instrument | E0082382 |
| Name | CHERRY CREEK MORTGAGE CO INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Property Address | 249 E HIGHLINE CIR APT 104, 104, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-1036 |
| Document Number | 00D8099806 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 26, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 24, 2018 |
| Title Company | ACCURATE EQUITY GROUP |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 249 E HIGHLINE CIR #104 CENTENNIAL CO 801221036, 104, CENTENNIAL, CO 80122-1036 |
| Document Number | 00D8099806 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 9, 2018 |
| Instrument | D8099806 |
| Name | KEYBANK USA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BROOKLYN, OH 44144 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 8, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Arapahoe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Municipality | Centennial City |
| Unified School District | Littleton School District 6 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,462 (-2.08%) | $236,300 (-) Building $236,300 | |
| 2025 | $1,893.00 (+14.52%) | $14,769 (+3.4%) | $236,300 (-11.89%) Building $236,300 |
| 2024 | $1,653.00 (+25.32%) | ||
| 2023 | $14,284 | $268,200 Land $50,000 Building $218,200 | |
| 2021 | $1,319.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 66 units insured incl. 56 condo units |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 98.8% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 359 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Ting.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures