Miller County property record for 249 Crow Rd, Tuscumbia, MO 65082
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 924 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 225 acres (9,835,848 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $340 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 104018000000004000 |
| Primary APN | 104018000000004000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 924 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 924 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Lot Area | 9,835,848 sqft (225 acres) |
| Utility Building | 2,400 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Account Number | 8535 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 249 CROW RD |
| City | TUSCUMBIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65082-2043 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SW4 & S2 LOTS 1 & 2 NW4 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 40N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1-2 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OSAGE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1161 |
| Census Tract | 962802 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 249 CROW RD, TUSCUMBIA, MO 65082-2043 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Miller County R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,730 (-) Land $3,550 Building $2,180 | $41,420 (-) Land $25,860 Building $15,560 | |
| 2025 | $340.00 | $5,730 (+2.14%) Land $3,550 Building $2,180 | $41,420 (+1.27%) Land $25,860 Building $15,560 |
| 2023 | $5,610 Land $3,440 Building $2,170 | $40,900 Land $25,290 Building $15,610 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2015) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2015 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures