Boulder County property record for 247 High St, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.5 Baths |
| Architecture Style | A-Frame |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
| Square Footage | 1,878 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,506 sqft (0.149 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 576 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $7,715.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-4-10-022 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,878 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,994 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 680 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 634 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 680 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 564 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 116 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 2013 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,506 sqft (0.149 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 160 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0602130 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 247 HIGH ST |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-5015 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 16 LYONS |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | LYONS - LY |
| Legal Block | 16 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-4-10-022
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 663, LYONS, CO 80540-0663 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $61,690 (+8.8%) Land $4,223 Building $57,467 | $907,200 (-) Land $62,100 Building $845,100 | |
| 2025 | $7,715.00 (+9.31%) | $56,700 (-10.06%) Land $3,881 Building $52,819 | $907,200 (-3.58%) Land $62,100 Building $845,100 |
| 2024 | $7,058.00 (+1.36%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,963.00 (+20.16%) | $63,041 (+34.12%) Land $3,605 Building $59,436 | $940,900 (+39.12%) Land $53,800 Building $887,100 |
| 2022 | $5,795.00 | $47,003 Land $3,301 Building $43,702 | $676,300 Land $47,500 Building $628,800 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures