Onondaga County and Elbridge Town property record for 247 E Main St, Elbridge, NY 13060 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Professional Building (Legal, Insurance, Real Estate, Business) |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
| Square Footage | 1,656 sqft Gross Area |
| Lot Size | 89,298 sqft (2.05 acres) |
| Last Sale | $150,000 (2026) |
| Tax Bill | $4,495.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 312801 014.-01-15.0 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,656 sqft Gross Area |
| Upper Floors | 420 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 840 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 840 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1889 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 89,298 sqft (2.05 acres) |
| Porch Area | 36 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 247 E MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | ELBRIDGE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13060-8706 |
| Property Usage | Commercial Property Usage |
| Type | Commercial > Office > Professional Building (Legal, Insurance, Real Estate, Business) |
| Legal Description | FL 72 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 15.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ONONDAGA NY |
| Minor Civil Division | ELBRIDGE |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4000 |
| Census Tract | 12000 |
Source: Onondaga County and Elbridge Town records · APN 312801 014.-01-15.0
Assessment roll updated May 4, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 211 W MAIN ST, ELBRIDGE, NY 13060-9515 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 01, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 01, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONONDAGA NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 01, 2026 |
| Property Address | 247 E MAIN ST, ELBRIDGE, NY 13060-8706 |
| Document Number | 202600010464 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2026.10464 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 05, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 211 W MAIN ST, ELBRIDGE, NY 13060-9515 |
Source: Onondaga County and Elbridge Town records · Assessment roll updated May 4, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Onondaga County |
| County Subdivision | Elbridge Town |
| Municipality | Elbridge Village |
| Unified School District | Jordan-Elbridge Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495.00 | $185,000 (-) Land $30,300 Building $154,700 | $188,776 (+2.04%) Land $30,918 Building $157,858 |
| 2024 | $185,000 (-) Land $30,300 Building $154,700 | $185,000 (-19%) Land $30,300 Building $154,700 | |
| 2023 | $185,000 Land $50,000 Building $135,000 | $228,395 Land $61,728 Building $166,667 |
247 E Main St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Onondaga County (36067C), updated March 29, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures