Mahnomen County property record for 2467 190th Ave, Waubun, MN 56589
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 952 sqft |
| Lot Size | 337 acres (14,721,102 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,515,175 (Sep 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $17,678 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15.016.0200 |
| Primary APN | 15.016.0200 |
|---|
| Building Area | 952 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Lot Area | 14,721,102 sqft (337 acres) |
|---|---|
| Deck Area | 144 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,904 sqft |
| Street Address | 2467 190TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | WAUBUN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56589 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SE4; SE4 SW4; SW4 NW4; NE4 SW4 W2 SW4; LOT 3, LESS 12.3AC |
| Legal Range | 41 |
| Legal Township | 144 |
| Legal Section | 16 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | MAHNOMEN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | ROSEDALE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1101 |
| Census Tract | 940300 |
Source: Mahnomen County records, as of September 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2493 380TH ST, GARY, MN 56545-9302 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20251811251 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Mahnomen County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Mahnomen County |
| County Subdivision | Rosedale Township |
| Unified School District | Mahnomen Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,678.00 (+131.15%) | $1,956,400 (-21.45%) Land $1,768,400 Building $188,000 | |
| 2025 | $7,648.00 Homeowner's exemption | $2,490,800 (+29.75%) Land $2,389,200 Building $101,600 | $1,956,400 (-21.45%) Land $1,768,400 Building $188,000 |
| 2024 | $2,490,800 (+29.75%) Land $2,389,200 Building $101,600 | ||
| 2023 | $1,919,700 Land $1,815,600 Building $104,100 | $1,919,700 Land $1,815,600 Building $104,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 9, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 84% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures