St. Louis County property record for 2456 Pershall Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63136
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 sqft · built 1962 |
| Lot Size | 0.25 acres (10,903 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $94,750 (Oct 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $2,362 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10F-43-0501 |
| Primary APN | 10F-43-0501 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,157 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,556 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,157 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1962 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 10,903 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 103 ft deep x 90 ft wide |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 399 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 230 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 2456 PERSHALL RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63136-4563 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-4 |
| Legal Description | HATHAWAY MANOR NO 13 LOT 1310 |
| Legal Subdivision | HATHAWAY MANOR NO 13 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1310 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ST. FERDINAND |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 210501 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2456 PERSHALL RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63136-4563 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 10, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 10, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 26, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2005778 |
| Deed Book / Page | 16838 / 1 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 13, 2005 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0163182647 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Hazelwood School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,420 (-) Land $4,260 Building $23,160 | $144,300 (-) Land $22,400 Building $121,900 | |
| 2025 | $2,362.00 (+9.86%) | $27,420 (+16.48%) Land $4,260 Building $23,160 | $144,300 (+16.46%) Land $22,400 Building $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,150.00 (+0.37%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,142.00 (+16.79%) | $23,540 (+29.63%) Land $3,760 Building $19,780 | $123,900 (+29.6%) Land $19,800 Building $104,100 |
| 2022 | $1,834.00 | $18,160 Land $3,760 Building $14,400 | |
| 2021 | $95,600 Land $19,800 Building $75,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 23 (1979–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 23 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2026 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 529 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures