St. Louis County property record for 2444 Chambers Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63136
| Property Type | Government / Public Use |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,800 sqft · built 1954 |
| Lot Size | 1.91 acres (83,200 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11F-23-1372 |
| Primary APN | 11F-23-1372 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,600 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,600 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1954 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1954 |
| Exterior Material | Concrete Block |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 83,200 sqft |
| Lot Width | 219 ft Width |
| Garage Area | 5,400 sqft |
| Tennis Court | Tennis Court |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 2444 CHAMBERS RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63136 |
| Property Category | Public Works |
| Property Type | Public Works > Government / Public Use |
| Local Zoning Code | 81R-4 |
| Legal Description | CASTLE POINT LOTS 21 THRU 24 BLK 15 LOTS 3 THRU 11 & 20 & 21 & PRINCE DRIVE & VALLEY VACATED PTS (8132-702 3808-379) |
| Legal Subdivision | CASTLE POINT |
| Legal Block | 15 |
| Legal Lot Number | 21-24 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | NORWOOD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2018 |
| Census Tract | 210502 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2449 CHAMBERS RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63136-5554 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Moline Acres City |
| Unified School District | Riverview Gardens School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $115,420 (-) Land $27,710 Building $87,710 | $360,700 (-) Land $86,600 Building $274,100 | |
| 2025 | $115,420 (+5.03%) Land $27,710 Building $87,710 | $360,700 (+5.04%) Land $86,600 Building $274,100 | |
| 2023 | Additional exemption filed | $109,890 Land $27,710 Building $82,180 | $343,400 Land $86,600 Building $256,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–1982) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 1982 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 419 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures