Maries County property record for 24424 Maries Road 406, Belle, MO 65013
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2,236 sqft · built 1913 |
| Lot Size | 77.1 acres (3,359,783 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Trust Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $632 (2025) |
| APN | 01-7.0-26-000-00-0007.00 |
| Primary APN | 01-7.0-26-000-00-0007.00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,236 sqft Adjusted Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,444 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1913 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1963 |
| Lot Area | 3,359,783 sqft (77.1 acres) |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 192 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 165 sqft |
| Street Address | 24424 MARIES ROAD 406 |
|---|---|
| City | BELLE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65013-2332 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | E 1/2 SW 1/4 - 21.27 AC & S 1/2 SE 1/4 NW 1/4 |
| Legal Range | 07 |
| Legal Township | 41 |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Jurisdiction | MARIES MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JEFFERSON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 880100 |
Source: Maries County records, as of August 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Trust Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 24424 MARIES ROAD 406, BELLE, MO 65013-2332 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Maries County assessment roll, as of August 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Maries County |
| Unified School District | Maries County R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,920 (-) | ||
| 2025 | $632.00 | $13,920 (+10.74%) | $79,800 (-) Land $18,317 Building $61,483 |
| 2023 | $12,570 | $79,800 Land $18,317 Building $61,483 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2008–2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2013 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · lower than 69% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures