Camden County property record for 2438 Pine Cove Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 27.9 acres (1,215,760 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $219 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 04 8.0 34.0 002.0 006 001.000 |
| Primary APN | 04 8.0 34.0 002.0 006 001.000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 1,215,760 sqft (27.9 acres) |
|---|
| City | EDWARDS |
|---|---|
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65326 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | AREA COMPRISING THE LAKE OF THE OZARKS & LAND ADJ. THERE TO BELOW THE ESTABLISHED CON |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ADAIR |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 950702 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 66149, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63166-6149 |
| Owner Type | Company, Secondary Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Climax Springs R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219.00 (+5.8%) | $5,490 (-) | $17,156 (-) |
| 2023 | $5,490 (-) | $17,156 (-) | |
| 2022 | $207.00 | $5,490 | $17,156 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 14 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 14 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2016) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2016 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.8% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 93 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures