St. Louis County property record for 2429 Hidden Meadow Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,320 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 0.03 acres (1,320 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $132,000 (Jun 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $2,501 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23P-63-0654 |
| Primary APN | 23P-63-0654 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,320 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 648 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 1,320 sqft (0.03 acres) |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 39 sqft |
| Deck Area | 100 sqft |
| Patio Area | 100 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 24 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 2429 HIDDEN MEADOW LN |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-5840 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | HIDDEN MEADOW CONDOMINIUM PLAT 12 BLDG 2 UNIT 4 0.73033% IN COMMON ELEMENTS 10 4 78 (7135 176 9) |
| Legal Subdivision | HIDDEN MEADOW CONDOMINIUM PLAT 12 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOURI RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 218012 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 710 STONE CANYON DR, MANCHESTER, MO 63021-7164 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 22, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 22, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 18, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2015411 |
| Deed Book / Page | 21560 / 1555 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 5, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000540 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $40,550 (-) Land $13,300 Building $27,250 | $213,400 (-) Land $70,000 Building $143,400 | |
| 2025 | $2,501.00 (+5.71%) | $40,550 (+11.92%) Land $13,300 Building $27,250 | $213,400 (+11.9%) Land $70,000 Building $143,400 |
| 2024 | $2,366.00 (-0.88%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,387.00 (+13.99%) | $36,230 (+22.94%) Land $8,280 Building $27,950 | $190,700 (+22.95%) Land $43,600 Building $147,100 |
| 2022 | $2,094.00 | $29,470 Land $9,030 Building $20,440 | |
| 2021 | $155,100 Land $47,500 Building $107,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1978) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1978 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 236 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures