Boulder County property record for 2412 Mapleton Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
| Square Footage | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,316 sqft (0.168 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 840 sqft |
| Last Sale | $1,240,000 (2021) |
| Tax Bill | $11,327.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1463-30-6-10-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Units | 2 Units |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,680 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 7,316 sqft (0.168 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 840 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 240 sqft Patio |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0004291 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2412 MAPLETON AVE |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-3754 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 BLK 137 BOULDER EAST O T |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | BOULDER O T EAST & WEST & NORTH - BO |
| Legal Block | 137 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 12205 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1463-30-6-10-005
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3191 7TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80304-2511 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20213875483 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 22, 2011 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0003135490 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Apr 08, 2021 |
| Property Address | 2412 MAPLETON AVE, BOULDER, CO 80304-3754 |
| Document Number | 0003875483 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 07, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3875483 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 15, 2022 |
| Title Company | HERITAGE TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $124.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 2412 MAPLETON AVE # 2414, 2414, BOULDER, CO 80304-3754 |
| Document Number | 0003875484 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 08, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3875484 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 01, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.5% |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Type Change Date | May 01, 2028 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 8.5% |
| Index | Other |
| Max Rate | 8.5% |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $127,412 (+8.8%) Land $74,644 Building $52,768 | $1,873,700 (-) Land $1,097,700 Building $776,000 | |
| 2025 | $11,327.00 (+4.21%) | $117,106 (-8.37%) Land $68,606 Building $48,500 | $1,873,700 (-1.78%) Land $1,097,700 Building $776,000 |
| 2023 | $10,869.00 (+36.13%) | $127,809 (+51.49%) Land $72,246 Building $55,563 | $1,907,600 (+53.75%) Land $1,078,300 Building $829,300 |
| 2022 | $7,984.00 | $84,367 Land $55,168 Building $29,199 | $1,240,700 Land $811,300 Building $429,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures