Monroe County property record for 240 Maple Spring Dr, Kunkletown, PA 18058
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,269 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 28.6 acres (1,245,816 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $80,000 (Jan 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $1,973 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2018 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13.94504 |
| Primary APN | 13.94504 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,269 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 1,245,816 sqft (28.6 acres) |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 336 sqft |
| Lean-To | 256 sqft |
| Poultry House | 360 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 13622900509356 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 240 MAPLE SPRING DR |
| City | KUNKLETOWN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18058-8109 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | PARCEL 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | STEVEN MURPHY |
| Legal Block | 69 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POLK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 301304 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 240 MAPLE SPRING DR, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-8109 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 16, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 16, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20081764 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2325 / 3653 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 8, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000016808 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 240 MAPLE SPRING DR, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-8109 |
| Document Number | 0000009302 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 20, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 23, 2018 |
| Title Company | LENDER RECORDING SERVICES |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 240 MAPLE SPRING DR KUNKLETOWN PA 180588109, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-8109 |
| Document Number | 0000009302 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 19, 2018 |
| Book Page | 002509/000778 |
| Instrument | 9302 |
| Name | BRANCH BK&TR |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27101 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Apr 18, 2043 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Polk Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,973.00 (+41.13%) | $401,510 (+18.3%) Land $124,260 Building $277,250 | |
| 2024 | $1,398.00 (+19.49%) | $339,400 (-) Land $62,150 Building $277,250 | |
| 2023 | $1,170.00 | $339,400 Land $62,150 Building $277,250 | |
| 2019 | $401,510 Land $124,260 Building $277,250 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures