York County property record for 24 Louvain Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,522 sqft · built 2004 |
| Lot Size | 0.345 acres (15,028 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $405,000 (Jan 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $11,154 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2026 Sale & Mortgage Feb 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 52-000-15-0077.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 52-000-15-0077.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 4,522 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,694 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,150 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,150 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 15,028 sqft (0.345 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 264 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 24 LOUVAIN DR |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-8495 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R |
| Legal Description | LOT 77; SOUTH POINTE PARCEL 2; PB RR-703 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTH POINTE PARCEL 2 |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST MANHEIM |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2032 |
| Census Tract | 22404 |
24 Louvain Dr is owned by two individuals who bought it in January 2026.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 18 DOVE CIR, HANOVER, PA 17331-9171 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 5, 2026 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage FIRST HOME MORTGAGE CORP |
| Feb 7, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone First Mortgage MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 5, 2026 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jan 5, 2026 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jan 13, 2012 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2026289 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2881 / 6295 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 10, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000056852 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 5, 2026 |
| Property Address | 24 LOUVAIN DR, HANOVER, PA 17331-8495 |
| Document Number | 0000000289 |
| Book / Page | 2881 / 6295 |
| Map Reference | MB RR PG 703 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2026000289 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | HOMESALE SETTLEMENT SERVICES |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $4,050.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 18 DOVE CIR, HANOVER, PA 17331-9171 |
| Document Number | 0000000290 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 5, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026000290 |
| Name | FIRST HOME MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2056 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Property Address | 24 LOUVAIN DR, HANOVER, PA 17331-8495 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000005618 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 7, 2018 |
| Book Page | 2458/2434 |
| Instrument | 2018005618 |
| Name | MEMBERS 1ST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | MECHANICSBURG, PA 17055 |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 179 Months |
| Due | Jan 17, 2033 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 24 Louvain Dr was $11,154, up 4.8% from the year before.
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | West Manheim Township |
| Unified School District | South Western School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,154.00 (+4.76%) | $318,780 (-) Land $55,060 Building $263,720 | |
| 2025 | $10,647.00 | $318,780 (-) Land $55,060 Building $263,720 | |
| 2024 | $10,647.00 | $318,780 Land $55,060 Building $263,720 | |
| 2006 | $318,780 Land $55,060 Building $263,720 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 24 Louvain Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 24 Louvain Dr is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | YORK WATER CO private · serves 206,762 people · EPA ID PA7670100 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jul 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 164 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures