Clarion County property record for 2388 Olean Trl, New Bethlehem, PA 16242
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,056 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 1.93 acres (84,071 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $150,000 (Jun 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $7,517 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24-060006 |
| Primary APN | 24-060006 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,056 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Lot Area | 84,071 sqft (1.93 acres) |
| Street Address | 2388 OLEAN TRL |
|---|---|
| City | NEW BETHLEHEM |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16242-2228 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PORTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2049 |
| Census Tract | 160800 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2388 OLEAN TRL, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-2228 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 10, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 10, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 6, 1986 |
| Deed Document Number | 20241628 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 6, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000470 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Porter Township |
| Unified School District | Redbank Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,517.00 (+444.71%) | $145,900 (+681.47%) Land $20,000 Building $125,900 | |
| 2025 | $1,380.00 (+4.23%) | $145,900 (+681.47%) Land $20,000 Building $125,900 | |
| 2024 | $1,324.00 | $18,670 Land $1,690 Building $16,980 | |
| 1975 | $18,670 Land $1,690 Building $16,980 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures