Missoula County property record for 238 Ridgeway Dr, Lolo, MT 59847
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 0.199 acres (8,668 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $184,000 (Mar 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $3,299 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2021 Mortgage Feb 2018 Loan Modification |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0458916 |
| Primary APN | R0458916 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,080 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,392 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,040 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,040 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,040 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 8,668 sqft (0.199 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 312 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Deck Area | 200 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 0001278052 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 238 RIDGEWAY DR |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-9608 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | WEST VIEW # 1, S27, T12 N, R20 W, BLOCK 10, LOT 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | WEST VIEW # 1 |
| Legal Block | 10 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 1502 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 238 RIDGEWAY DR, LOLO, MT 59847-9608 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC |
| Feb 13, 2018 | Loan Modification, Mortgage PENNYMAC |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 18, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 18, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 9, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20135235 |
| Deed Book / Page | 910 / 1 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 5, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0008920260 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Property Address | 238 RIDGEWAY DR, LOLO, MT 59847-9608 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 4, 2021 |
| Title Company | SERVICELINK |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0010660010 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 21, 2021 |
| Book Page | 1066/10 |
| Instrument | 202126880 |
| Name | PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91361 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Loan Modification |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Property Address | 238 RIDGEWAY DR, LOLO, MT 59847-9608 |
| Document Number | 0009930894 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 13, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 16, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 238 RIDGEWAY DR LOLO MT 598479608, LOLO, MT 59847-9608 |
| Document Number | 0009930894 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 7, 2018 |
| Book Page | 000993/000894 |
| Instrument | 3478 |
| Name | PENNYMAC |
|---|---|
| Address | MOORPARK, CA 93021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 6, 2048 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 3.25% |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $428,700 (-) Land $116,293 Building $312,407 | $428,700 (-) Land $116,293 Building $312,407 | |
| 2025 | $3,299.00 (-23.01%) | $428,700 (+11.38%) Land $116,293 Building $312,407 | $428,700 (+11.38%) Land $116,293 Building $312,407 |
| 2024 | $4,285.00 (-1.74%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,361.00 | $384,900 | $384,900 Land $90,737 Building $294,163 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · lower than 71% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LOLO WATER AND SEWER DIST serves 3,315 people · EPA ID MT0000278 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025–2027) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 310 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Rocky Mountain Internet, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures