23740 Co Rd D, Archbold, OH 43502 Property Records

Fulton County property record for 23740 Co Rd D, Archbold, OH 43502

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,440 sqft · built 2000
Lot Size1.46 acres (63,598 sqft)
OwnerTrust Name on Record
Tax Bill$7,383 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesSep 2023 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN15-027560-02.000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN15-027560-02.000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area3,440 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area3,440 sqft
Basement Area3,440 sqft
Unfinished Basement3,440 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2000
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2000
Architectural StyleConventional
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Construction TypeFrame
Lot Area63,598 sqft (1.46 acres)
Garage TypeMixed
Garage Area3,556 sqft
Parking Spaces11 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchSlab
Porch Area110 sqft
Deck Area192 sqft
Patio Area385 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address23740 COUNTY ROAD D
CityARCHBOLD
StateOH
Zip43502-9723
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description5E-7N-29 W150 E1321.65 S424.85 E 1/2 SW 1.46A
Legal Range05E
Legal Township07N
Legal Section29
JurisdictionFULTON OH
Township / Civil DivisionGERMAN
Census Block Group1
Census Block1022
Census Tract40900

Owner

Source: Fulton County records, as of June 30, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordTrust Name on Record
Mailing Address23740 COUNTY ROAD D, ARCHBOLD, OH 43502-9723
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingTrust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJan 1, 1990
Deed SaleJan 1, 1990
Last Transfer DateSep 13, 2023
Transfer Doc00378/1835
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

September 2023: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionFULTON OH
Recording DateSep 15, 2023
Property Address23740 COUNTY ROAD D, ARCHBOLD, OH 43502-9723
Document Number00378/1835
Book / Page378 / 1835
Instrument DateSep 13, 2023
Instrument202300003340
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedOct 3, 2023

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address23740 COUNTY ROAD D, ARCHBOLD, OH 43502-9723

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Fulton County assessment roll, as of April 23, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyFulton County
County SubdivisionGerman Township
Unified School DistrictArchbold Area Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$7,383.00 (-4.85%)$162,650 (-) Land $9,800 Building $152,850$464,700 (-) Land $28,000 Building $436,700
2024$7,759.00 (-0.58%)$162,650 (-) Land $9,800 Building $152,850$464,700 (-) Land $28,000 Building $436,700
2023$7,804.00 (+38.59%) Homeowner's exemption$162,650 (+29.36%) Land $9,800 Building $152,850$464,700 (+29.37%) Land $28,000 Building $436,700
2022$5,631.00 Homeowner's exemption$125,730 Land $8,160 Building $117,570
2020$359,200 Land $23,300 Building $335,900

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 26, 2021

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
RTEC Communications
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: Spectrum, T-Mobile.

Nearby Properties on Co Rd D

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number