Park County property record for 237 Moccasin Trl, Como, CO 80432 · Last verified February 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
| Square Footage | 1,408 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 195,584 sqft (4.48 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $835.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R0000989 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,408 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 768 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 640 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Attic Area | 640 sqft Attic |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Foundation Type | Pier/Post & Beam Foundation |
| Roof Material | Metal Roof |
| Lot Area | 195,584 sqft (4.48 acres) |
| Deck Area | 268 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 268 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Other Topography |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
|---|
| Account Number | 989 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 237 MOCCASIN TRL |
| City | COMO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80432 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | T10 R75 S10 NE4 BUFFALO FILING 2 LOT 217 |
| Legal Range | 75 |
| Legal Township | 10 |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Legal Quarter | NE |
| Legal Subdivision | BUFFALO FILING 2 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 217 218 |
| Jurisdiction | PARK CO |
| Minor Civil Division | FAIRPLAY |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1255 |
| Census Tract | 400 |
Source: Park County records · APN R0000989
Assessment roll updated August 25, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 1430 S WARD CT, LAKEWOOD, CO 80228-3840 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PARK CO |
| Recording Date | Dec 07, 2020 |
| Property Address | 237 MOCCASIN TRL, COMO, CO 80432 |
| Document Number | 0000773423 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 12, 2020 |
| Instrument | 773423 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 21, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1430 S WARD ST LAKEWOOD CO 80228, LAKEWOOD, CO 80228 |
Source: Park County records · Assessment roll updated August 25, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Park County |
| Unified School District | Park County School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835.00 (+83.52%) | $13,530 (+68.28%) Land $2,620 Building $10,910 | $216,494 (+23.68%) Land $41,940 Building $174,554 |
| 2023 | $455.00 (+22.97%) | $8,040 (+41.05%) Land $1,770 Building $6,270 | $175,038 (+113.53%) Land $38,524 Building $136,514 |
| 2022 | $370.00 | $5,700 Land $1,750 Building $3,950 | $81,975 Land $25,197 Building $56,778 |
237 Moccasin Trl is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Park County (08093C), updated October 27, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 9th in Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 3,333 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures