San Joaquin County property record for 2367 Cloudline Pl, Manteca, CA 95337 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
| Square Footage | 2,900 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 11,844 sqft (0.271 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $576,500 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $7,765.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 226-470-150-000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,900 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Custom Design Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 11,844 sqft (0.271 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Mixed Garage |
| Garage Area | 674 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air Heating |
| Street Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL |
|---|---|
| City | MANTECA |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 95337-9065 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Subdivision | 3901 ATHERTON HOMES/WOODWARD P |
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Minor Civil Division | MANTECA |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4004 |
| Census Tract | 5106 |
Source: San Joaquin County records · APN 226-470-150-000
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL, MANTECA, CA 95337-9065 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 24, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage FREEDOM MTG |
| Jul 18, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage ACADEMY MTG |
| Jul 27, 2018 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage ACADEMY MTG |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2018-082985 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Property Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL, MANTECA, CA 95337-9065 |
| Document Number | 0000152556 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 24, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 25, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL MANTECA CA 953379065, MANTECA, CA 95337-9065 |
| Document Number | 0000152556 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 09, 2020 |
| Instrument | 152556 |
| Name | FREEDOM MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 08, 2050 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Property Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL, MANTECA, CA 95337-9065 |
| Document Number | 0000077841 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 18, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 31, 2019 |
| Title Company | PLACER TITLE COMPANY-MANTECA, PLACER TITLE CO-MANTECA |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL MANTECA CA 953379065, MANTECA, CA 95337-9065 |
| Document Number | 0000077841 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 77841 |
| Name | ACADEMY MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | DRAPER, UT 84020 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Jul 22, 2039 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Recording Date | Jul 27, 2018 |
| Property Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL, MANTECA, CA 95337-9065 |
| Document Number | 0000082985 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 18, 2018 |
| Instrument | 82985 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 11, 2019 |
| Title Company | PLACER TITLE COMPANY-MANTECA, PLACER TITLE CO-MANTECA |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $634.15 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 2367 CLOUDLINE PL MANTECA CA 953379065, MANTECA, CA 95337-9065 |
| Document Number | 82986 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 27, 2018 |
| Instrument | 82986 |
| Name | ACADEMY MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | DRAPER, UT 84020 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 26, 2048 |
Source: San Joaquin County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | San Joaquin County |
| Municipality | Manteca City |
| Unified School District | Ripon Unified School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765.00 (+4.24%) | $674,910 (+4.04%) Land $133,860 Building $541,050 |
| 2023 | $7,449.00 (+2.31%) | $648,705 Land $128,663 Building $520,042 |
| 2022 | $7,281.00 |
2367 Cloudline Pl is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · San Joaquin County (06077C), updated September 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures