Stone County property record for 236 Sycamore Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,200 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 3.1 acres (135,036 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $25,000 (Feb 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $1,212 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2020 Transfer Sep 2020 Transfer + 1 more |
| APN | 001-05675-001 |
| Primary APN | 001-05675-001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,200 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Basement Area | 600 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 600 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 135,036 sqft (3.1 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 768 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 367 sqft |
| Deck Area | 360 sqft |
| Patio Area | 351 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 236 SYCAMORE DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-5012 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NW SW |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 15 |
| Legal Section | 28 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HARRIS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 27, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 502 HARVEST CIR, MARION, AR 72364-2060 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2020 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Sep 17, 2020 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| May 26, 2020 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 26, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 26, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2025446 |
| Deed Book / Page | 220 / 485 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 8, 2020 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | DEED198/542 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Sep 17, 2020 |
| Property Address | 236 SYCAMORE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5012 |
| Document Number | DEED198/544 |
| Book / Page | DEED 198 / 544 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 5, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202002199 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 3, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1323 HILLSIDE DR, WHITE HALL, AR 71602-8741 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Sep 17, 2020 |
| Property Address | 236 SYCAMORE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5012 |
| Document Number | DEED198/542 |
| Book / Page | DEED 198 / 542 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 8, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202002198 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 3, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 236 SYCAMORE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5012 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | May 26, 2020 |
| Property Address | 236 SYCAMORE DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5012 |
| Document Number | DEED197/312 |
| Book / Page | DEED 197 / 312 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 27, 2020 |
| Instrument | L202001162 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 3, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 1437, LITTLE ROCK, AR 72203-1437 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 308 E 8TH ST, LITTLE ROCK, AR 72202-3904 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212.00 (+0.17%) Homeowner's exemption | $33,480 (-) Land $3,700 Building $29,780 | |
| 2023 | $1,210.00 Homeowner's exemption | $33,480 Land $3,700 Building $29,780 | $167,400 Land $18,500 Building $148,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 74% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures