St. Louis County property record for 2359 Chambers Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63136
| Property Type | Day Care, Pre-School |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 2,706 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.197 acres (8,581 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $6,482 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11F-42-0114 |
| Primary APN | 11F-42-0114 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,706 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,353 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 8,581 sqft (0.197 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 66 ft deep x 66 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Highway |
| Garage Type | Open |
| Garage Area | 3,600 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 2359 CHAMBERS RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63136-5548 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Day Care, Pre-School |
| Local Zoning Code | 81R-4 |
| Legal Description | CASTLE POINT LOT 7 & 8 |
| Legal Subdivision | CASTLE POINT |
| Legal Block | 26 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7&8 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | NORWOOD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2007 |
| Census Tract | 210502 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6261 STEVE MARRE AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63121-3502 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 9, 2026 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 9, 2026 |
| Prior Sale | Feb 9, 2026 |
| Deed Document Number | 202612 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 26, 2021 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0243610016 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Feb 2, 2021 |
| Property Address | 2359 CHAMBERS RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63136-5548 |
| Document Number | 0243610016 |
| Book / Page | 24361 / 16 |
| Map Reference | MB 27 PG 34 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 4, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021020200048 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 13, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1826 CHAMBERS RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63136-3160 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Moline Acres City |
| Unified School District | Riverview Gardens School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,080 (-) Land $5,500 Building $39,580 | $140,900 (-) Land $17,200 Building $123,700 | |
| 2025 | $6,482.00 (-6.69%) | $45,080 (-0.86%) Land $5,500 Building $39,580 | $140,900 (-0.84%) Land $17,200 Building $123,700 |
| 2024 | $6,947.00 (+0.27%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,928.00 (+88.16%) Additional exemption filed | $45,470 (+90.49%) Land $5,500 Building $39,970 | $142,100 (+90.48%) Land $17,200 Building $124,900 |
| 2022 | $3,682.00 | $23,870 Land $5,500 Building $18,370 | |
| 2021 | $74,600 Land $17,200 Building $57,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–1982) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 1982 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 419 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures