Carver County property record for 2333 Boulder Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.25 ba · 1,804 sqft · built 1994 |
| Lot Size | 0.351 acres (15,290 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $419,000 (Jun 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $6,254 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 25-8110020 |
| Primary APN | 25-8110020 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.25 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,804 sqft Finished Area |
| Gross Area | 3,372 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,804 sqft |
| Basement Area | 840 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 840 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 15,290 sqft (0.351 acres) |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 288 sqft |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|
| Street Address | 2333 BOULDER RD |
|---|---|
| City | CHANHASSEN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55317-7401 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 116 RANGE 023 STONE CREEK FIRST ADDITION LOT 002 BLOCK 001 |
| Legal Range | 023 |
| Legal Township | 116 |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | STONE CREEK FIRST ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | CARVER MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHANHASSEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 90703 |
Source: Carver County records, as of August 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2333 BOULDER RD, CHANHASSEN, MN 55317-7401 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 6, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 6, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Carver County assessment roll, as of August 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Carver County |
| Municipality | Chanhassen City |
| Unified School District | Eastern Carver County Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,254.00 (+10.38%) Homeowner's exemption | $574,600 (+8.27%) Land $155,000 Building $419,600 | $574,600 (+8.27%) Land $155,000 Building $419,600 |
| 2025 | $530,700 (+4.12%) Land $150,000 Building $380,700 | $530,700 (+4.12%) Land $150,000 Building $380,700 | |
| 2024 | $5,666.00 (+4.96%) Homeowner's exemption | $509,700 (+1.61%) Land $145,000 Building $364,700 | $509,700 (+1.61%) Land $145,000 Building $364,700 |
| 2023 | $5,398.00 Homeowner's exemption | $501,600 Land $145,000 Building $356,600 | $501,600 Land $145,000 Building $356,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 23, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 82% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | Chanhassen serves 24,951 people · EPA ID MN1100001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 140 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Metronet Fiber | 5,120 / 5,120 |
| Xfinity Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Mediacom Xtream Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, GigFire, Netwave Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures