Monroe County property record for 2331 Rte 209, Sciota, PA 18354
| Property Type | Retail Stores (Personal Services, Photography, Travel) |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 5 ba · 12,096 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 2.01 acres (87,556 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $540,000 (Jul 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $3,626 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.1B.1.2 |
| Primary APN | 02.1B.1.2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 5 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Units | 12 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 12,096 sqft Total Area |
| Gross Area | 6,048 sqft |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Exterior Material | Concrete Block |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 87,556 sqft (2.01 acres) |
| Porch | Slab |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 02626801358593 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2331 ROUTE 209 |
| City | SCIOTA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18354-7770 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Retail Stores (Personal Services, Photography, Travel) |
| Local Zoning Code | GC |
| Legal Description | LOTS 46A,46B HEATHER GLE |
| Legal Subdivision | CHESNUTHILL PLAZA |
| Legal Block | 35 |
| Legal Lot Number | 46A,46B |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2036 |
| Census Tract | 301202 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of July 17, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 132 SKYVIEW CIR, SCIOTA, PA 18354-7767 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 21, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 21, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 15, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201516539 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2456 / 9453 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 2331 ROUTE 209, SCIOTA, PA 18354-7770 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 26, 2025 |
| Title Company | MONROE ABSTRACT COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2331 ROUTE 209 5, 5, SCIOTA, PA 18354-7770 |
| Document Number | 0000028536 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 9, 2025 |
| Book Page | 2682/662 |
| Instrument | 202528536 |
| Name | FIRST KEYSTONE COMMUNITY BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BERWICK, PA 18603 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,626.00 (+0.36%) | $454,700 (-18.15%) Land $86,390 Building $368,310 | |
| 2024 | $3,613.00 (+10.49%) | $555,520 (-) Land $100,100 Building $455,420 | |
| 2023 | $3,270.00 | $555,520 Land $100,100 Building $455,420 | |
| 2019 | $454,700 Land $86,390 Building $368,310 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2020 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 77 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures