Centre County property record for 232 Main Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1,563 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 2.28 acres (99,317 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $30,000 (May 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $1,663 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-013-,050-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-013-,050-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,563 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 99,317 sqft (2.28 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 232 MAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875-9021 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 232 MAIN RD, SPRING MILLS, PA 16875-9021 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 15, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 15, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 929 / 79 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,663.00 (+2.91%) | $26,500 (-) Land $10,630 Building $15,870 | |
| 2025 | $53,000 (-) Land $21,260 Building $31,740 | ||
| 2024 | $1,616.00 | $26,500 Land $10,630 Building $15,870 | |
| 1994 | $53,000 Land $21,260 Building $31,740 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 99% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Xfinity.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures