Boulder County property record for 2319 13th St, Boulder, CO 80304
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,861 sqft · built 1894 |
| Lot Size | 0.164 acres (7,143 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $8,564 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-30-3-02-007 |
| Primary APN | 1463-30-3-02-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,861 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,345 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,067 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 794 sqft |
| Basement Area | 312 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Plaster |
| Year Built | Built 1894 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Historical |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 7,143 sqft (0.164 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 466 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0007787 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2319 13TH ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-4101 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N 50 FT LOTS 10-11-12 BLK 174 BOULDER O T |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | BOULDER O T EAST & WEST & NORTH - BO |
| Legal Block | 174 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 12204 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 824, WEST POINT, CA 95255-0824 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Tenant |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 14, 1992 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 14, 1992 |
| Prior Sale | Jul 29, 1968 |
| Deed Document Number | 19921202396 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 27, 2007 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002852785 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | May 28, 2026 |
| Property Address | 2319 13TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80304-4101 |
| Document Number | 0004133622 |
| Instrument Date | May 27, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20264133622 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Life Tenant |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $99,763 (+3.85%) Land $68,993 Building $30,770 | $1,537,100 (-) Land $1,084,600 Building $452,500 | |
| 2025 | $8,564.00 (+3.72%) | $96,069 (-9.37%) Land $67,788 Building $28,281 | $1,537,100 (-2.84%) Land $1,084,600 Building $452,500 |
| 2023 | $8,257.00 (+19.29%) | $106,001 (+30.07%) Land $71,389 Building $34,612 | $1,582,100 (+34.92%) Land $1,065,500 Building $516,600 |
| 2022 | $6,922.00 | $81,496 Land $55,718 Building $25,778 | $1,172,600 Land $801,700 Building $370,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (2013–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2022 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 66% of the US · lower than 83% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 544 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures