23107 7th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 Property Records

Snohomish County property record for 23107 7th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,895 sqft · built 1957
Lot Size0.29 acres (12,632 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
Last Sale$600,000 (Nov 2005)
Tax Bill$7,052 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN0531-002-020-00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN0531-002-020-00
Alternative APNs
  • 270531-002-020-00
  • 31270520200009
  • 312705202000
  • 1008550

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures11 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Units3 Units
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,895 sqft Living Area
Gross Area3,654 sqft
1st Floor Area1,607 sqft
Basement Area1,607 sqft
Finished Basement288 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,319 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1957
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1957
Exterior MaterialBrick Veneer
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area12,632 sqft (0.29 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area440 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchSundeck
Porch Area544 sqft
Deck Area160 sqft
Patio Area160 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelElectric

Location & Zoning

Account Number1008550
Street Address23107 7TH AVE SE
CityBOTHELL
StateWA
Zip98021-9304
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionSECTION 31 TOWNSHIP 27 RANGE 05 QUARTER NW ALL TH PTN SW1/4 NE1/4 NW1/4 SD SUB DAF COM SW COR NE1/4 NW1/4 SD SEC 31 TH S89*59 44E ALG S LN SD NE1/4 DIST 319.60FT TH N 00*29 02E DIST 221.72FT TH N88*59 39W DIST 179.30FT TO POB TH CONT N88*59 39W DIST
Legal Range05
Legal Township27
Legal Section31
Legal Block312
Legal Lot Number20
JurisdictionSNOHOMISH WA
Township / Civil DivisionEDMONDS
Census Block Group3
Census Block3000
Census Tract51918

Owner

Source: Snohomish County records · APN 0531-002-020-00

Assessment roll updated August 14, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address18913 BOTHELL EVERETT HWY, BOTHELL, WA 98012-6830
Owner TypeCompany
VestingCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleNov 02, 2005 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleNov 02, 2005 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleFeb 08, 2002 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2005214
Last Transfer DateJun 13, 2007
Transfer Doc0000000553
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Snohomish County records · Assessment roll updated August 14, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateWashington
CountySnohomish County
MunicipalityBothell City
Unified School DistrictNorthshore School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$7,052.00 (+5.87%)$837,100 (-3.02%) Land $580,000 Building $257,100$837,100 (-3.02%) Land $580,000 Building $257,100
2023$6,661.00$863,200 Land $600,000 Building $263,200$863,200 Land $600,000 Building $263,200

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Snohomish County (53061C), updated March 17, 2022 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 530610519183, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force
Nearby Flood Claims2 (1980)
Most Recent ClaimDec 1980, tidal / storm surge

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 278 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Northwest FiberFiber6,000 / 6,000
XfinityCable2,000 / 250
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on 7th Ave SE

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number