2309 Eaglebrooke Cir, Celina, OH 45822 Property Records

Mercer County property record for 2309 Eaglebrooke Cir, Celina, OH 45822

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,730 sqft · built 2005
Lot Size0.534 acres (23,275 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$292,514 (Mar 2016)
Tax Bill$4,555 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesMay 2026 Line of Credit
Feb 2021 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN46-026956.3200

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN46-026956.3200
Alternative APN
  • 06-29-478-001

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,730 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,730 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,730 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2005
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2005
Lot Area23,275 sqft (0.534 acres)
Lot Dimensions175 ft deep x 133 ft wide
Garage TypeAttached

Location & Zoning

Street Address2309 EAGLEBROOKE CIR
CityCELINA
StateOH
Zip45822-8397
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionEAGLEBROOKE ESTATES SEC V PHASE I LOT#: 136
Legal SubdivisionEAGLEBROOKE ESTATES
Legal Phase1
Legal Lot Number136
JurisdictionMERCER OH
Township / Civil DivisionWAYNE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1010
Census Tract967500

Owner

Source: Mercer County records, as of July 7, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address2309 EAGLEBROOKE CIR, CELINA, OH 45822-8397
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
May 27, 2026Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
SUPERIOR CREDIT UNION
Feb 22, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage
SUPERIOR CU INC

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleMar 7, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 7, 2016 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleAug 23, 2005 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20161019
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

May 2026: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionMERCER OH
Recording DateMay 27, 2026
Property Address2309 EAGLEBROOKE CIR, CELINA, OH 45822-8397
Document Number0000002343
Instrument DateMay 4, 2026
Instrument20262343
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJul 12, 2026
Title CompanyNONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address2309 EAGLEBROOKE CIR, CELINA, OH 45822-8397

Mortgage

Document Number0000002343,
DateMay 27, 2026
Instrument20262343
Lender
NameSUPERIOR CREDIT UNION
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term240 Months
DueMay 4, 2046
Interest
Rate6.46%
Max Rate-1%

February 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionMERCER OH
Property Address2309 EAGLEBROOKE CIR, CELINA, OH 45822-8397
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedJul 12, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number202100001186
DateFeb 22, 2021
Instrument202100001186
Lender
NameSUPERIOR CU INC
TypeCredit Union
AddressLIMA, OH 45807
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded
Term181 Months
DueMar 1, 2036

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Mercer County assessment roll, as of February 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyMercer County
MunicipalityCelina City
Unified School DistrictCelina City School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,555.00$116,450 (-) Land $25,380 Building $91,070
2024$4,555.00 (+0.24%)$116,450 (-) Land $25,380 Building $91,070
2023$4,544.00 (+7.45%)$116,450 (+23.14%) Land $25,380 Building $91,070$332,700 (+23.13%) Land $72,500 Building $260,200
2022$4,229.00$94,570 Land $20,580 Building $73,990
2020$270,200 Land $58,800 Building $211,400

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 16, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2011)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 1
Most Recent ClaimFeb 2011 · rainfall accumulation

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 98% of the US · lower than 90% of Ohio
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF CELINA
serves 11,682 people · EPA ID OH5400011
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionMar 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting3
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 92 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Wabash Communications
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Watch TV
Fixed Wireless
400 / 40
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Eaglebrooke Cir

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number