Broadwater County property record for 23 Foxglove Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
| Square Footage | 2,732 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 226,512 sqft (5.2 acres) |
| Garage | 1,280 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $2,646.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 000J240217 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 2,732 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,452 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,280 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,452 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 226,512 sqft (5.2 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 1,280 sqft Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 90 sqft Shed |
| Deck Area | 140 sqft Deck |
| Porch Area | 140 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Rolling Topography |
| Pole Structure | 240 sqft Pole Structure |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Wood Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 000J240217 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 23 FOXGLOVE LOOP |
| City | THREE FORKS |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59752-8678 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ROLLING GLEN RANCH, S32, T03 N, R01 E, LOT 100, ACRES 5.2, COS 1-965 |
| Legal Range | 01E |
| Legal Township | 03N |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROLLING GLEN RANCH |
| Legal Lot Number | 100 |
| Jurisdiction | BROADWATER MT |
| Minor Civil Division | TOWNSEND WEST |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1492 |
| Census Tract | 200 |
Source: Broadwater County records · APN 000J240217
Assessment roll updated August 20, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 23 FOXGLOVE LOOP, THREE FORKS, MT 59752-8678 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 20, 2015 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 20, 2015 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Broadwater County records · Assessment roll updated August 20, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Broadwater County |
| Elementary School District | Three Forks Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Three Forks High School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,646.00 (+10.48%) | $659,630 (+14.65%) | |
| 2025 | $2,395.00 (-27.38%) | $575,320 (+15.06%) | $659,630 (+31.93%) Land $161,860 Building $497,770 |
| 2023 | $3,298.00 | $500,000 | $500,000 Land $130,860 Building $369,140 |
23 Foxglove Loop is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Broadwater County (30007C), updated September 25, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 55th percentile of exposed land nationally · 31st in Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 1,163 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures