Montgomery County property record for 2271 Warner Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,360 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 0.504 acres (21,959 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $465,000 (Jan 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $9,489 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 67-00-03842-40-2 |
| Primary APN | 67-00-03842-40-2 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,360 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,252 sqft |
| Basement Area | 120 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 21,959 sqft (0.504 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 219 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 448 sqft |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 52 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 732 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 2271 WARNER RD |
|---|---|
| City | LANSDALE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19446-5855 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R75 |
| Legal Description | 100 X 219 21959 SF |
| Legal Subdivision | LOTS PREPARED MORRIS VLY FARMS |
| Legal Block | 28B |
| Legal Lot Number | 30 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WORCESTER |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4006 |
| Census Tract | 206801 |
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2271 WARNER RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5855 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 18, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 18, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 17, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20175101 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6031 / 805 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 18, 2017 |
| Property Address | 2271 WARNER RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5855 |
| Document Number | 0060310805 |
| Book / Page | 06031 / 0805 |
| Map Reference | MB 5044 PG 1150 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 10, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017005101 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Title Company | NORTH PENN ABSTRACT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $6,975.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2271 WARNER RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5855 |
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Worcester Township |
| Unified School District | Methacton School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,489.00 | $227,450 (-) | $227,450 (-) |
| 2025 | $9,489.00 (+10.15%) | ||
| 2024 | $227,450 (-) Land $87,790 Building $139,660 | ||
| 2023 | $8,615.00 (+4.26%) | $227,450 Land $87,790 Building $139,660 | |
| 2022 | $8,263.00 | ||
| 1998 | $227,450 (-) Land $87,790 Building $139,660 | ||
| 1996 | $227,450 Land $87,790 Building $139,660 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTH PENN WATER AUTHORITY serves 91,941 people · EPA ID PA1460034 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 182 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures