Benton County property record for 2250 E 70, Camden, TN 38320
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,400 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 0.45 acres (19,602 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $35,000 (Dec 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $149 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 003083 03200 |
| Primary APN | 003083 03200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,400 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 19,602 sqft (0.45 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 260 ft deep x 54 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 96 sqft |
| Deck Area | 96 sqft |
| Patio Area | 96 sqft |
| Street Address | 2250 E 70 |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDEN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38320 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 15, COUNTY AREA: A50 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 4 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3030 |
| Census Tract | 963400 |
Source: Benton County records, as of December 22, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2250 HIGHWAY 70 E, CAMDEN, TN 38320-7720 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 5, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 5, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 1, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0000283511 |
| Deed Book / Page | 283 / 511 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Benton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149.00 (-36.32%) | $8,750 (+2.04%) Land $1,825 Building $6,925 | $35,000 (+2.04%) Land $7,300 Building $27,700 |
| 2023 | $234.00 | $8,575 (-) Land $1,425 Building $7,150 | |
| 2022 | $234.00 | $8,575 Land $1,425 Building $7,150 | $34,300 (-) Land $5,700 Building $28,600 |
| 2020 | $34,300 Land $5,700 Building $28,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 3, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: GigFire.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures