Kendall County property record for 225 Wall St, Comfort, TX 78013
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 720 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.215 acres (9,365 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $758 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | R36619 |
| Primary APN | R36619 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 720 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 9,365 sqft (0.215 acres) |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Street Address | 225 WALL ST |
|---|---|
| City | COMFORT |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78013-2429 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | COMFORT PLACE UNIT 2 BLK 6 LOT 29, .215 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | COMFORT PLACE UNIT 2 |
| Legal Tract | S151342 |
| Legal Block | 6 |
| Legal Lot Number | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | COMFORT |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 970102 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 230 WALL ST, COMFORT, TX 78013-2429 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 25, 2005 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 25, 2005 |
| Deed Document Number | 2005192848 |
| Deed Book / Page | 906 / 615 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $51,220 (-) Land $47,990 Building $3,230 | $51,220 (-) Land $47,990 Building $3,230 | |
| 2025 | $758.00 (-1.69%) | $51,220 (-) Land $47,990 Building $3,230 | $51,220 (-) Land $47,990 Building $3,230 |
| 2024 | $51,220 (-) Land $47,990 Building $3,230 | $51,220 (-) Land $47,990 Building $3,230 | |
| 2023 | $771.00 (-12.39%) | $51,220 Land $47,990 Building $3,230 | $51,220 Land $47,990 Building $3,230 |
| 2022 | $880.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · lower than 87% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | KENDALL COUNTY WCID 1 serves 3,579 people · EPA ID TX1300002 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Gross alpha radiation resolved · Jan 2023 Radium resolved · Jan 2023 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 143 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Hill Country Telecommunications Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures