Lincoln County property record for 224 Mountain View Rd, Rexford, MT 59930
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,711 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,773 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Sale |
| APN | R566003 |
| Primary APN | R566003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,711 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,280 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 431 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,280 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,280 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Log |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 2,848 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 11 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 488 sqft |
| Deck Area | 128 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000005412 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 224 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD |
| City | REXFORD |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59930-9732 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S26, T37 N, R28 W, ACRES 0.5, TR 6E IN SENE |
| Legal Range | 28W |
| Legal Township | 37N |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Jurisdiction | LINCOLN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | EUREKA |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 401 |
Source: Lincoln County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 224 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, REXFORD, MT 59930-9732 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Prior Sale | Jan 7, 2008 |
| Deed Document Number | 2026322189 |
| Deed Book / Page | 415 / 974 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LINCOLN MT |
| Recording Date | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Property Address | 224 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, REXFORD, MT 59930-9732 |
| Document Number | 0000322189 |
| Book / Page | 415 / 974 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026322189 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 23, 2026 |
| Title Company | TITLE ESCROW, FLYING S TITLE & ESCROW |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 224 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, REXFORD, MT 59930-9732 |
Source: Lincoln County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Lincoln County |
| Elementary School District | Eureka Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Lincoln County High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,773.00 (+125.24%) | $815,660 (-) | |
| 2025 | $2,563.00 (-36.93%) | $815,660 (+17.85%) | $815,660 (+17.85%) Land $178,050 Building $637,610 |
| 2023 | $4,064.00 | $692,130 | $692,130 Land $163,700 Building $528,430 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 79% of the US · above 67% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| InterBel Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures