Centre County property record for 2233 E Mountain Rd, Julian, PA 16844
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 3.65 acres (158,994 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,428 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11-004-,033A,0000 |
| Primary APN | 11-004-,033A,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 768 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 158,994 sqft (3.65 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 2233 E MOUNTAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | JULIAN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16844-8340 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HUSTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 10500 |
Source: Centre County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2233 E MOUNTAIN RD, JULIAN, PA 16844-8340 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 11, 1993 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 11, 1993 |
| Deed Book / Page | 750 / 575 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Huston Township |
| Unified School District | Bald Eagle Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,428.00 (+0.56%) | $20,025 (-) Land $11,600 Building $8,425 | |
| 2025 | $40,050 (-) Land $23,200 Building $16,850 | ||
| 2024 | $1,420.00 | $20,025 Land $11,600 Building $8,425 | |
| 1994 | $40,050 Land $23,200 Building $16,850 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Zito Media Cable | 1,000 / 25 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures