Fayette County property record for 223 Mill Run Rd, Normalville, PA 15469
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,468 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 1.03 acres (44,867 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $20,829 (Aug 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $2,903 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 35-10-0172-05 |
| Primary APN | 35-10-0172-05 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,468 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,468 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 44,867 sqft (1.03 acres) |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 552 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 208 sqft |
| Patio Area | 208 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Radiant |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 223 MILL RUN RD |
|---|---|
| City | NORMALVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15469-1029 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1.03 AC R1 ATTD RG |
| Legal Subdivision | ROY W BOWSER SUB |
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRINGFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 260500 |
Source: Fayette County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 CHERRY BLOSSOM DR, MOUNT PLEASANT, PA 15666-9055 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 17, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 17, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 1, 1968 |
| Deed Document Number | 20237073 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3555 / 374 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 31, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 003555/374 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 17, 2023 |
| Property Address | 223 MILL RUN RD, NORMALVILLE, PA 15469-1029 |
| Document Number | 003555/374 |
| Book / Page | 3555 / 374 |
| Map Reference | VOL 31 PG 33 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 31, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202300007073 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 26, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 215, NORMALVILLE, PA 15469-0215 |
Source: Fayette County assessment roll, as of May 4, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Fayette County |
| County Subdivision | Springfield Township |
| Unified School District | Connellsville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,903.00 (+107.51%) | $52,400 (-) Land $12,035 Building $40,365 | |
| 2025 | $1,399.00 (+12.01%) | $52,400 (-) Land $12,035 Building $40,365 | |
| 2024 | $1,249.00 (+53.63%) | $52,400 (-) Land $12,035 Building $40,365 | |
| 2023 | $813.00 (-64.74%) | $52,400 Land $12,035 Building $40,365 | |
| 2022 | $2,306.00 | ||
| 2003 | $104,800 Land $24,070 Building $80,730 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 17, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | INDIAN CREEK VALLEY WATER AUTH serves 7,000 people · EPA ID PA5260011 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 38 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| LHTC Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures