Roosevelt County property record for 223 7th Ave E, Bainville, MT 59212
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,396 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 0.722 acres (31,450 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,502 (2026) |
| APN | R1718252 |
| Primary APN | R1718252 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,396 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,396 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,300 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,300 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 31,450 sqft (0.722 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 263 ft deep x 150 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Major Street/Thoroughfare |
| Garage Area | 598 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 160 sqft |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 96 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 1,440 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 0405109138 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 223 7TH AVE E |
| City | BAINVILLE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59212-7711 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | CHURCH ADD (BAINVILLE), S34, T28 N, R58 E, LOTS 2 & 3 BLK 2 CHURCH ADDN |
| Legal Range | 58E |
| Legal Township | 28N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | CHURCH ADD (BAINVILLE) |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2,3 |
| Jurisdiction | ROOSEVELT MT |
| Township / Civil Division | EAST ROOSEVELT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1221 |
| Census Tract | 80100 |
Source: Roosevelt County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 419, BAINVILLE, MT 59212-0401 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 7, 2007 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 7, 2007 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Roosevelt County assessment roll, as of October 3, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| Municipality | Bainville Town |
| County | Roosevelt County |
| Unified School District | Bainville K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,502.00 | $233,900 (-) Land $7,215 Building $226,685 | $233,900 (-) Land $7,215 Building $226,685 |
| 2025 | $1,502.00 (-19.12%) | $233,900 (+15.45%) | $233,900 (+15.45%) Land $7,215 Building $226,685 |
| 2023 | $1,857.00 | $202,600 | $202,600 Land $16,879 Building $185,721 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · lower than 75% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | TOWN OF BAINVILLE serves 350 people · EPA ID MT0000020 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from DRY PRAIRIE RURAL WATER AUTHORITY |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2019–2021) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Nemont Fixed Wireless · DSL | 100 / 100 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures