Boone County property record for 2224 Estes Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
| Square Footage | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 162,914 sqft (3.74 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,180.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 020-03477-101 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,296 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,680 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Metal Roof |
| Lot Area | 162,914 sqft (3.74 acres) |
| Deck Area | 180 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 180 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 288 sqft Porch |
| Utility Building | 220 sqft Utility Building |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | 31659.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2224 ESTES DR |
| City | HARRISON |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72601-7054 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW NW (3.74AC) A PART OF THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 14, TOWNSHIP 17 NORTH, RANGE 20 WEST, B |
| Legal Range | 20 |
| Legal Township | 17 |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | BOONE AR |
| Minor Civil Division | EWING |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2058 |
| Census Tract | 790300 |
Source: Boone County records · APN 020-03477-101
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2224 ESTES DR, HARRISON, AR 72601-7054 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 22, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 2021008414 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOONE AR |
| Recording Date | Nov 22, 2021 |
| Property Address | 2224 ESTES DR, HARRISON, AR 72601-7054 |
| Document Number | 2021008414 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 08, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021008414 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 03, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2224 ESTES DR, HARRISON, AR 72601-7054 |
Source: Boone County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Boone County |
| Unified School District | Valley Springs School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180.00 Homeowner's exemption | $26,070 (-) Land $2,990 Building $23,080 | |
| 2023 | $1,180.00 Homeowner's exemption | $26,070 Land $2,990 Building $23,080 | $130,350 Land $14,950 Building $115,400 |
2224 Estes Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Boone County (05009C), updated November 27, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 66th percentile of exposed land nationally · 93rd in Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | High — about 1 in 389 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures