Cascade County property record for 221 Logging Creek Rd, Monarch, MT 59463
| Property Type | Rural Improved / Non-Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 20.2 acres (882,961 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $85 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2020 Line of Credit Sep 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone D (undetermined) |
| APN | R0251732 |
| Primary APN | R0251732 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 882,961 sqft (20.2 acres) |
|---|---|
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Account Number | 0005165580 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 221 LOGGING CREEK RD |
| City | MONARCH |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59463-9739 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Rural Improved / Non-Residential |
| Legal Description | S20, T16 N, R07 E, C.O.S. 1607, TR 29 IN NE |
| Legal Range | 07E |
| Legal Township | 16N |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Legal Subdivision | CERTIFICATE/SURV 1607 |
| Legal Tract | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | CASCADE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | BELT |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4157 |
| Census Tract | 10600 |
Source: Cascade County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 221 LOGGING CREEK RD, MONARCH, MT 59463-9739 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 3, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit FIRST CMNTY BK |
| Sep 23, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 9, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | May 9, 2024 |
| Prior Sale | Aug 15, 2005 |
| Deed Document Number | 2024456015 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CASCADE MT |
| Property Address | GREAT FALLS, MT 59402 |
| Document Number | 0000383301 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 3, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 25, 2020 |
| Title Company | CHICAGO TITLE COMPANY, CHICAGO TITLE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 384 ELOUISE COBELL ST HELENA MT 596016468, HELENA, MT 59601-6468 |
| Document Number | 0000383301 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 7, 2020 |
| Instrument | 383301 |
| Name | FIRST CMNTY BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | THREE FORKS, MT 59752 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Feb 6, 2035 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CASCADE MT |
| Recording Date | Sep 23, 2019 |
| Property Address | GREAT FALLS, MT 59402 |
| Document Number | 0000376450 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 10, 2019 |
| Instrument | 376450 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 4, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 384 ELOUISE COBELL ST HELENA MT 596016468, HELENA, MT 59601-6468 |
Source: Cascade County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Cascade County |
| Elementary School District | Belt Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Belt High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $85.00 | $1,232 (-) | |
| 2025 | $85.00 (+8.97%) | $1,232 (+10.39%) | $1,232 (+10.39%) Land $1,232 |
| 2023 | $78.00 | $1,116 | $1,116 Land $1,116 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone D undetermined · not studied |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1997 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · lower than 62% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures