2208 Pawnee Path, Stevensville, MI 49127 Property Records

Berrien County property record for 2208 Pawnee Path, Stevensville, MI 49127

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,763 sqft · built 1968
Lot Size0.286 acres (12,458 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$142,500 (Mar 1999)
Tax Bill$2,984 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN12-5350-0093-00-0

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN12-5350-0093-00-0
Alternative APN
  • 11-12-5350-0093-00-0

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,763 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,763 sqft
Basement Area1,763 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,763 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1968
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1968
Architectural StyleRaised Ranch
Lot Area12,458 sqft (0.286 acres)
Lot Dimensions131 ft deep x 95 ft wide
Garage Area605 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address2208 PAWNEE PATH
CitySTEVENSVILLE
StateMI
Zip49127-1332
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeLD
Legal DescriptionLOT 93 NEWMAN VILLAGE NO 1
Legal SubdivisionNEWMAN VILLAGE 1
Legal Lot Number93
Legal Unit93
JurisdictionBERRIEN MI
Township / Civil DivisionLINCOLN
Census Block Group1
Census Block1030
Census Tract1600

Owner

Source: Berrien County records, as of September 28, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address2208 PAWNEE PATH, STEVENSVILLE, MI 49127-1332
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleMar 12, 1999 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMar 12, 1999 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJun 2, 1995 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page1957 / 1451
Last Transfer DateJun 19, 2024
Transfer Doc03428/1955
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berrien County assessment roll, as of September 28, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyBerrien County
County SubdivisionLincoln Charter Township
Unified School DistrictLakeshore School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$167,300 (+6.76%)$334,600 (+6.76%)
2025$2,984.00 (+2.79%) Homeowner's exemption$156,700 (+23.39%)$313,400 (+23.39%)
2024$2,903.00 (+9.92%)
2023$127,000$254,000
2022$2,641.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force
Nearby Flood Claims2 (2018)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 2
Most Recent ClaimJun 2018 · river or lake flooding

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemSOUTHWEST MICHIGAN REGIONAL SANITARY SEW
serves 26,780 people · EPA ID MI0003726
Water SourcePurchased surface water from ST JOSEPH
Last State InspectionFeb 2025
Lead1 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 150 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Surf Internet
Fiber
8,000 / 8,000
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Mercury Fiber
Fixed Wireless
150 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Pawnee Path

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number